Faculty & Staff

Directory

To email staff members, enter the following address. Use underscore (_) for spaces and include any hyphens (-): firstname.lastname@k12.hi.us

examples: John Tsunami is john.tsunami@k12.hi.us. Mary Ann Aloha-Smith is mary_ann.aloha-smith@k12.hi.us

Administration

Matt Dillon

Principal

727-5211

Ginifer Nania

Vice Principal

6th Grade

727-5269


Sean Ramos

Vice Principal

7th Grade

727-5262


Mitchell Wendorff

Vice Principal

8th Grade

727-5240


Counselors


Adams, Kym

8th Grade Counselor

727-5291


Fitzpatrick, Catherine

7th Grade Counselor

727-5151

Karimoto-Hondo, Denise

6th Grade Counselor

727-5233

Tavares, Jason

Behavioral Health Specialist

727-5241

Freeland, Jennifer

Behavioral Health Specialist

727-5282

Teachers

Aguinaldo, Maryann

7th & 8th Grade Special Education

727-5259

Avasthi, Sonia

Special Education

727-5164

Beyer, Jill

Librarian and Virtual Academy

727-5287

727-5261 (Library)

Birmingham, David

6th Grade PE

727-5251

Birmingham, Matthew

8th Grade PE

727-5251

Briggs, Marquis

8th Grade Social Studies

727-5255

Collias, Monica

6th Grade ELA

727-5266

Cunningham, Mark

7th Grade Science

727-5276

Deforest, Andrew

6th Grade Social Studies

727-5239

Durham, Anne

Special Education

727-5159

Eustace, Shannon

6th Grade Science

727-5273

Grant, Kevin

7th/8th Grade Media

727-5297

Heinlein, Ben

Grade 7 PE

727-5258

Henneman, Kacie

7th Grade Math

727-5265

Hurdle, Alana

6th Grade ELA

727-5254

Ikeda, Jan

6th Grade Study Skills

727-5208

Inosanto, Emelita

8th Grade Math

727-5154

Kahoohalahala, Jayme

7th Grade Social Studies

727-5267

Kane, Nainoa

7th Grade ELA

727-5257

Kato-Ishida, Karina

7th/8th Grade Technology, Newswriting

727-5214

Kawamata, Sean

6th Grade Special Education

727-5168

Keahi, Lynn-Therese

8th Grade ELA

727-5244

Kikuchi, Leah

6th Grade Math

727-5299

Kramp, Dean

7th & 8th Grade Math

727-5165

Mau, Debra

6th Grade EL

EL Coordinator

727-5207

Medley, Megan

8th Grade Science

727-5277

Murashige, Cody

8th Grade Social Studies

727-5218

Ortman, Matthew

7th/8th Grade Reading

727-5272

Yamamura, Stacey

7th Grade ELA

727-5215

O'Byrne, Michelle

7th Grade Science

727-5263

Offerman, Phil

Special Education ELA

727-5167

Olsson, Suzanne

Special Education

727-5272

Pacheco, Love

7th Grade Health

727-5237

Pierce, Katrina

Art

727-5274

Correa, Kim

6th Grade Health

727-5158

Rose, Michael

Ukulele

727-5248

Saito, Ken

Special Education Math

727-5166

Sakuma, Donelle

6th Grade Study Skills

727-5249

Schaunaman, Joyce

8th Grade Special Education

727-5256

Smith, Laura

6th Grade Science

727-5264

Summers, Aki

Japanese

727-5150

Summers, Anne

6th Grade Social Studies

727-5205

Tafao, Mosi

7th Grade Math

727-5245


Taylor, Catherine

8th Grade Science

727-5275

Taylor, Lee

8th Grade Math

727-5219

Van Kleef, Cynthia

Behavior Improvement

727-5212

Villiarimo, Kealiiokainalu

Hawaiian Culture & Conversation

727-5247

Villarosa, Rodney

Iao Virtual Academy

Special Motivation

727-5229

Walker, Debbie

8th Grade ELA

727-5206

Volner, Lavina

Special Education

727-5272

Wadlegger, Kelly

Drama

727-5293

Yap, Jo-Ann

BPA

727-5296

Zakabi, Lynette

Iao Virtual Academy

727-5160

Support Staff

Anana, Aubrey-lyn

Parent Communication Network Center

727-5283

Garcia, Edward

Student Activities Coordinator

727-5156

Gonsalves, Tammy

School Administrative Services Assistant

727-5210

Hanson, Sandra

Curriculum Coordinator

727-5230

Heu, Brian

Cafeteria Manager

727-5253

Hori, Jayne

Registrar

727-5220

Javier, Leo

Head Custodian

727-5252

Kaina Tianio, Tammy

Main Office

727-5203

McCarty, Larry

Technology Coordinator

727-5222

Tengan, Lori

SSC Clerk

727-5232

Smout, Mona

Student Services Coordinator

727-5231