Faculty & Staff Directory

Administration

Matt Dillon

Principal

(808) 727-5211

email Matt Dillon

Lora LaMarre

Vice Principal

(808) 727-5269

email Lora LaMarre

Ed Garcia

Vice Principal

(808) 727-5240

email Edward Garcia

Counselors

Oman, Kristine

7th Grade Counselor

727-5281

West, Curtis

8th Grade Counselor

727-5283

Weisz, Debra

6th Grade Counselor

727-5283

Acob, Jennifer

SBBH

727-5282

Poole, David

504 & Attendance Counselor

727-5233

Teachers

Adams, Kym

6th Grade Social Studies

727-5261

Anor, Estrellita

7th Grade Math

727-5298

Avasthi, Sonia

6th Grade Special Education

727-5237

Bienia, Ellen

6th Grade ELA

727-5207

Birmingham, David

6th Grade PE

727-5289

Birmingham, Matthew

8th Grade PE

727-5289

Briggs, Marquis

ELL

727-5200

Cunningham, Mark

7th Grade Science

727-5276

Deforest, Andrew

8th Grade Science

727-5264

Donohue, Shawn

Drama

727-5293

Durham, Anne

6th Grade Special Education

727-5159

Grant, Kevin

7th & 8th Grade Media

727-5297

Hall, Brandan

Reading Workshop

727-5280

Hearl, Katie

8th Grade ELA

727-5224

Hurdle, Alana

7th Grade ELA

727-5217

Ikeda, Jan

6th Grade Study Skills

727-5208

Inosanto, Emelita

8th Grade Math

727-5154

Johanos, Eva

8th Grade ELA

727-5206

Johnson, Lori

6th Grade Health

727-5157

Kato-Ishida, Karina

7th & 8th Grade Technology

727-5214

Katsuda, Ian

6th Grade Study Skills

727-5205

Kawamata, Sean

7th Grade Special Education

727-5256

Keahi, Lynn

8th Grade Special Education

727-5167

Kellogg, Thomas

7th & 8th Grade Social Studies

727-5243

Kikuchi, Leah

6th Grade Math

727-5255

Kramp, Dean

7th Grade Math

727-5239

Kuraya, David

Band

727-5285

Martin, Juvir

8th Grade ELA

727-5219

Mau, Debra

6th Grade ELA & Social Studies

727-5294

Medley, Megan

8th Grade Science

727-5277

Murashige, Cody

8th Grade Social Studies

727-5218

Nakashima, Ann

7th Grade Health

727-5158

Nicholson, Stacey

7th Grade ELA

727-5215

Offerman, Phil

7th Grade ELA

727-5256

Ramos, Sean

7th Grade PE

727-5258

Rose, Michael

Ukulele

727-5248

Saito, Ken

8th Grade Special Education

727-5166

Schaunaman, Joyce

7th Grade Social Studies

727-5168

Smith, Laura

6th Grade Science

727-5265

Summers, Aki

Japanese

727-5244

Summers, Anne

6th Grade Social Studies

727-5235

Suyama, Tessie

Math Workshop/Band

727-5249

Tan, Grace

6th Grade Math

727-5245

Taylor, Lee

8th Grade Special Education

727-5164

Van Kleef, Cynthia

Reading and Math Workshop

727-5247

Villarosa, Rodney

8th Grade Math

727-5299

Villiarimo, Kainalu

Hawaiian Culture & Conversation

727-5273

Volner, Lavina

7th Grade Special Education

727-5273

Woods, Camille

6th Grade Science

727-5267

Yap, JoAnn

BPA

727-5296

Support Staff

Beyer, Jill

Librarian

727-5261

Ho-Cantero, Kentrie

PCNC

727-5251

Hanson, Sandra

Curriculum Coordinator

727-5230

Heu, Brian

Cafeteria Manager

727-5253

Hori, Jayne

Registrar

727-5220

Javier, Leo

Head Custodian

727-5252

Kaina, Kimberly

Registrar Office

727-5221

Kaina-Tianio, Tammy

Clerk

727-5260

McCarty, Larry

Tech Coordinator

727-5222

Medeiros, Rachel

SASA

727-5203

Smout, Mona

SCC

727-5231

Viernes, Virgilio

SAC

727-5229

Zakabi, Lynette

Data Coach

727-5262